Announcements:

Lancer Classic 2015

2015 Lancer Classic

All Tournament

Boys Team
Matt Abernathy – Baxter Springs
Kaid Karnes – Baxter Springs
Nate Bole – Columbus
Wesley Leach – Jayhawk Linn
Justin Mark – Jayhawk Linn
Vernon Emanual – Parsons
Elyjah Lyons – Parsons
Esiah Taylor – Parsons
Caleb Biancarelli – Southeast
Chandler Jackson – Southeast
Riley Ulery – Southeast

Girls Team
Blake Burns – Baxter Springs
Lauren Anderson – Columbus
Olivia Murdock – Columbus
Marissa Thompson – Columbus
Kenya Kelly – Parsons
Shay Kelly – Parsons
Olivia Powell – Southeast
Josie Albertini – St. Paul
Keyahnah Burk – St. Paul
Ashton Wood – St. Paul

Boys Bracket

Monday January 19, 2015
4:00 p.m. – Columbus 61 vs Oswego 48 – Stats & Photo Gallery
5:30 p.m. – Southeast 52 vs St. Paul 30 – Stats & Photo Gallery
7:00 p.m. – Jayhawk Linn 52 vs Baxter Springs 61 – Stats & Photo Gallery
8:30 p.m. – Parsons 52 vs Seneca 21 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Thursday January 22, 2015
5:30 p.m. – Baxter Springs 52 vs Parsons 70 – Stats
8:30 p.m. – Southeast 65 vs Columbus 42 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Friday January 23, 2015
6:30 p.m. – Jayhawk Linn 69 vs Seneca 48 – Stats & Photo Gallery
8:00 p.m. – St Paul 34 vs Oswego 55 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Saturday January 24, 2015
1:30 p.m. – Oswego 41 vs Jayhawk Linn 52 (for 5th place) – Stats & Photo Gallery
1:30 p.m. (west gym) – St. Paul vs Seneca (for 7th place) – Stats
4:30 p.m. – Columbus 46 vs Baxter Springs 63 (for 3rd place) – Stats & Photo Gallery
7:30 p.m. – Southeast 40 vs Parsons 55 (Championship) – Stats & Photo Gallery

Girls Round Robin

Tuesday January 20, 2015
Bye – St. Paul
4:30 p.m. – Southeast 53 vs Parsons 62 – Stats & Photo Gallery
6:00 p.m. – Baxter Springs 60 vs Oswego 34 – Stats & Photo Gallery
7:30 p.m. – Columbus 67 vs Jayhawk Linn 26 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Thursday January 22, 2015
Bye – Southeast
4:00 p.m. – Baxter Springs 27 vs Columbus 55 – Stats
5:30 p.m. (west gym) – Oswego 37 vs Jayhawk Linn 48 – Stats & Photos
7:00 p.m. – St. Paul 57 vs Parsons 47 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Friday January 23, 2015
5:00 p.m. – Southeast 49 vs Oswego 33 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Saturday January 24, 2015
12:00 p.m. – Southeast 53 vs Jayhawk Linn 51 – Stats & Photo Gallery
3:00 p.m. – Parsons 68 vs Baxter Springs 73 (for 3rd place) – Stats & Photo Gallery
6:00 p.m. – St. Paul 30 vs Columbus 47 (Championship) – Stats & Photo Gallery