Announcements:

Lancer Classic All Time All Tournament Teams

2017

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Kaid Karnes
  • Baxter Springs – Garrett Shafer (U)
  • Erie – Dylan Richwine (U)
  • Erie – Zack Thompson
  • Jayhawk Linn – Brandon Gray (U)
  • Parsons – Jamarius Green
  • Pierce City (Mo.) – Hunter Tindell
  • Southeast – Cole Burdette
  • St. Paul – Brenden Doherty
  • St. Paul – Dylan Dyke

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Riley Abernathy
  • Baxter Springs – Cheyenna Von Moss
  • Baxter Springs – Delaney Barnes (U)
  • Columbus – Abby Schoech (U)
  • Erie – Kourtney Wimp
  • Jayhawk Linn – Brianna Francis
  • Parsons – Nena Taylor
  • Pierce City – Belle Golubski
  • St. Paul – Katelin O’Brien (U)
  • St. Paul – Emily Winter

2016

 

  • Baxter Springs – Matt Abernathy
  • Baxter Springs – Kaid Karnes
  • Erie – Brent Beachner
  • Parsons – Jacob Almond
  • Parsons – Jamarius Green
  • Parsons – DaKolby Johnson
  • Seneca (Mo.) – Cameron Brattin
  • Seneca (Mo.) – Zack Dunnam
  • Southeast – Chandler Jackson
  • St. Paul – Brenden Doherty
  • St. Paul – Brandon Gray

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Riley Abernathy
  • Baxter Springs – Hannah White
  • Columbus – Rylee Evans
  • Columbus – Abby Schoech
  • Parsons – Meagan Hizey
  • Parsons – Shay Kelly
  • Southeast – Kalyn Bitner
  • St. Paul – Josi Albertini
  • St. Paul – Katelin O’Brien
  • St. Paul – Jordan Tuck

2015

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Matt Abernathy
  • Baxter Springs – Kaid Karnes
  • Columbus – Nate Bole
  • Jayhawk Linn – Wesley Leach
  • Jayhawk Linn – Justin Mark
  • Parsons – Vernon Emanual
  • Parsons – Elyjah Lyons
  • Parsons – Esiah Taylor
  • Southeast – Caleb Biancarelli
  • Southeast – Chandler Jackson
  • Southeast – Riley Ulery

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Blake Burns
  • Columbus – Lauren Anderson
  • Columbus – Olivia Murdock
  • Columbus – Marissa Thompson
  • Parsons – Kenya Kelly
  • Parsons – Parsons
  • Southeast – Olivia Powell
  • St. Paul – Josie Albertini
  • St. Paul – Keyahnah Burk
  • St. Paul – Ashton Wood

2014

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Matt Abernathy
  • Columbus – Aaron Bigando
  • Columbus – Nate Bole
  • Foyil (Okla.) – Justin Chaisson
  • Foyil (Okla.) – Dakota Pierce
  • Oswego – Tag Oldham
  • Oswego – Brant Yeoman
  • Southeast – Ryan Rakestraw
  • Southeast – Riley Ulery
  • St. Paul – Austin O’Brien

Girls

  • Columbus – Lauren Anderson
  • Columbus – Madi Evans
  • Columbus – Katrina Froebe
  • Columbus – Olivia Murdock
  • Foyil (Okla.) – Mariah Ritchie
  • Oswego – Gwyn Dean
  • Southeast – Rachel Bole
  • Southeast – Amy Martin
  • St. Paul – Jonie Albertinie
  • St. Paul – Jordyn Tuck

2013

Boys

  • Columbus – Aaron Bigando
  • Columbus – Nate Bole
  • Columbus – Jordan Morgan
  • Oswego – Travis Schenker
  • Marmaton Valley – Cole Becker
  • Southeast – Josh Thompson
  • St. Paul – Austin O’Brien
  • St. Paul – Jake O’Brien
  • Sunrise Christian Academy – Marcus Fager
  • Sunrise Christian Academy – Seth Young

Girls

  • Columbus – Katrina Froebe
  • Columbus – Olicia Murdock
  • Oswego – Bricynn Barger-Johnson
  • Oswego – Jaymie Nesbitt
  • Southeast – Rachel Bole
  • Southeast – Amy Martin
  • St. Paul – Kacy Phillips
  • St. Paul – Jordynn Tuck
  • Sunrise Christian Academy – Leashja Grant
  • Sunrise Christian Academy – Janelle Kidd

2012

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Austin Karnes
  • Columbus – Colten Stanley
  • Columbus – Aaron Bigando
  • Frontenac – Devon Keith
  • Frontenac – Keith Lollar
  • Marmaton Valley – Zac Louk
  • Oswego – Tag Oldham
  • Riverton – Landon North
  • Riverton – Greyson Spriggs
  • Southeast – Josh Thompson
  • St. Paul – Willie Westhoff

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Nina Spence
  • Baxter Springs – Tasha Wampler
  • Frontenac – Bailey Flora
  • Frontenac – Haley Wilson
  • Oswego – Kenzie Nesbitt
  • Oswego – Sydney Pemberton
  • Riverton – Makenzie Dunbar
  • Southeast – Christine Bone
  • Southeast Amy Martin
  • St. Paul – Nikki Sears

2011

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Ty Rowe
  • Baxter Springs – Weston Taconis
  • Columbus – Joel Holeman
  • Columbus – Taylor Spear
  • Frontenac – Shannon Wiseman
  • Oswego – Hunter Cline (U)
  • Oswego – Ryan Shields
  • Riverton – Logan North
  • Southeast – Jake Thompson (U)
  • St. Paul – Tyler Coomes

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Nina Spence
  • Columbus – Jessica Anderson
  • Columbus – Kate Overman
  • Frontenac – Ryleigh McCartney
  • Frontenac – Taylor Seward
  • Oswego – Kali Kitterman (U)
  • Oswego – Jaymie Nesbitt
  • Riverton – Cheslyn Mitchell
  • Southeast – Chaney Fox
  • Southeast – Mandy McGuire
  • St. Paul – Morgan Westhoff (U)

2010

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Weston Taconis
  • Baxter Springs – Tyler Underhill
  • Columbus – Matt Crain
  • Frontenac – Buster Reddick
  • Marmaton Valley – Ethan Erickson
  • Oswego – Matt Dickinson
  • Oswego – Damon Trotnic
  • Riverton – Logan North
  • Southeast – Jake Thompson
  • St. Paul – Tyler Coomes

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Lanina Spence
  • Columbus – Danelle Crain
  • Frontenac – Emily Barto
  • Oswego – Kali Kitterman
  • Riverton – Carleigh Hall
  • Riverton – Cheslyn Mitchell
  • Southeast – Mandy McGuire
  • St. Paul – Allison O’Brien
  • St. Paul – Jessica Tuck
  • St. Paul – Morgan Westhoff

2009

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Ty Rowe
  • Columbus – Matt Crain
  • Frontenac – Joe Saia
  • Marmaton Valley – Tom Stinnit
  • Oswego – Michael Bullard
  • Oswego – Damon Trotnic
  • Riverton – Brad Hefley
  • Riverton – Cody Paine
  • Southeast – Andrew Crumpacker
  • Southeast – Ryan Martin

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Jenyce Spence
  • Columbus – Bailey Hatfield
  • Frontenac – Emily Barto
  • Frontenac – Hannah Ketterman
  • Frontenac – Jenna Standley
  • Riverton – Cheslyn Mitchell
  • Oswego – Hayden Ward
  • Riverton – Rachel Wilson
  • St. Paul – Matty Borum
  • St. Paul – Jessica Tuck
  • St. Paul – Morgan Westhoff

2008

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Zack Wilson
  • Columbus – Matt Crain
  • Marmaton Valley – Josh Deer
  • Marmaton Valley – Gavin Cole
  • Marmaton Valley – Tom Stinnett
  • Oswego – Austin Johnson
  • Oswego – Brett Phillips
  • Riverton – Brad Hefley
  • Riverton – Nathan Hughes
  • Southeast – Nick Renfro

Girls

  • Columbus – Kayla DeRusse
  • Columbus – Maddy Overman
  • Frontenac – Emily Barto
  • Frontenac – Hannah Ketterman
  • Marmaton Valley – Jill Hartman
  • Southeast – Doris Smith
  • Southeast – Ashley Spencer
  • St. Paul – Madi Borum
  • St. Paul – Breah Geifer
  • St. Paul – Jessica Tuck

2007

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Anthony Roberts
  • Baxter Springs – Kack Wilson
  • Frontenac – Kris Knaup
  • Frontenac – Eric McCabe
  • Marmaton Valley – Gaven Cole
  • Marmaton Valley – Tom Stinnett
  • Riverton – Aaron Dunbar
  • Riverton – Eric Lake
  • St. Paul –  Jason Coomes
  • St. Paul – Matt Coomes

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Rachel Hartley
  • Columbus – Kayla Holding
  • Columbus – Gracie Winterhalter
  • Frontenac – Emily Barto
  • Frontenac – Hannah Ketterman
  • Frontenac – Jena Standlee
  • Jayhawk Linn – Alexis Cannon
  • Southeast – Doris Smith
  • Southeast – Ashley Spencer
  • St. Paul – Breah Geifer

2006

Boys

  • Columbus – Zach Crain
  • Columbus – Robby Newcombe
  • Frontenac – Kris Knaup (U)
  • Frontenac – Eric McCabe (U)
  • Marmaton Valley – Tim Stinnett
  • Riverton – Eric Lake
  • Southeast – Jake Dainty
  • St. Paul – Josh Deer
  • St. Paul – Josh Newberry

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Stephanie Taylor
  • Baxter Springs – Amanda Williamson
  • Columbus – Kayla Holding
  • Columbus – Gracie Winterhalter
  • Frontenac – Brittany Sullivan
  • Jayhawk Linn – Alexis Cannon
  • Marmaton Valley – Ashley Lord (U)
  • Riverton – Danielle Cupp
  • Southeast – Ashley Spencer
  • St. Paul – Mary Onelio

2005

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Martin Burke
  • Baxter Springs – Caleb Williamson
  • Columbus – Trevor Atkinson (U)
  • Columbus – Travis Hess
  • Frontenac – Brandon Brigham
  • Prairie View – Zach Scrivner
  • Riverton – Cade Dunbar
  • Southeast – Jake Dainty
  • Southeast – Jordan Kohl (U)
  • Southeast – Clint Rider
  • St. Paul – Josh Newberry

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Stephanie Taylor
  • Columbus – Kayla Holding
  • Columbus – Sam Overman
  • Columbus – Gracie Winterhalter
  • Frontenac – Brittany Sullivan
  • Prairie View – Breanna Eldridge
  • Riverton – Katlin Nowlin
  • Southeast – Amanda Selby
  • Southeast – Ashley Spencer
  • St. Paul – Mary O’Nelio
  • St. Paul – Erica Volmer

2004

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Caleb Williamson
  • Columbus – Clint Ellis (U)
  • Columbus – Thomas Paxson (U)
  • Frontenac – Brandon Brigham
  • Frontenac – Russel Knaup
  • Frontenac – Casey Maransani
  • Prairie View – Tommy Capp
  • Prairie View – Brody Eldridge
  • Riverton – Brad Cox
  • Southeast – Bo McGown
  • St. Paul – Brandon Griefer
  • St. Paul – John Shibi

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Ashley Stanley
  • Baxter Springs – Stephanie Taylor
  • Columbus – Kayla Holding
  • Columbus – Sam Overman
  • Columbus – Gracie Winterhalter
  • Frontenac – Whitney Brunetti (U)
  • Frontenac – Abby Buche
  • Frontenac – Brooke Marshall
  • Jayhawk Linn – Dani Miller
  • Prairie View – Samantha Ramsey
  • Prairie View – Christine Watson
  • Southeast – Linsey Rogers
  • St. Paul – Sarah Coomes (U)

2003

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Josh Ames
  • Baxter Springs – Devon Tanner
  • Columbus – Clint Ellis
  • Columbus – Thomas Paxson
  • Frontenac – Derek McLaren
  • Frontenac – Brandon Edge
  • Frontenac – Russel Knaup
  • Prairie View – Dale Owings
  • Prairie View – Bronson Eldridge
  • Southeast – Aaron Tupman
  • Southeast – Josh Boulware
  • Southeast – Robbie Simoncic
  • St. Paul – Darin Triber
  • St. Paul – Jaunc Bradshaw
  • St. Paul – John Schibi

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Ashley Stanely
  • Baxter Springs – Autumn Smith
  • Columbus – Chelsea Epler
  • Columbus – Kristy Mooney
  • Columbus – Miranda Soper
  • Frontenac – Whitney Brunetti
  • Frontenac (U) – Abby Buche
  • Frontenac (U) – Brooke Marshall
  • Jayhawk-Linn – Shayla Long
  • Prairie View – Marci Stainbrook
  • Prairie View – Cristine Watson
  • St. Paul – Natalie Noe
  • St. Paul – Megan Paulie
  • St. Paul – Erin Silovsky
  • St. Paul – Sarah Coomes

2002

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Josh Ames
  • Columbus – Bill Jesse
  • Frontenac – Brandon Edge
  • Frontenac – Russel Knaup
  • Frontenac – Kyle Martin
  • Jayhawk Linn – Matt Harris
  • Riverton – Chris Mann
  • Southeast – Aaron Tupman
  • Southeast – Guido Ascanio
  • Southeast – Ryan Stewart
  • Southeast – Derrick Rider
  • St. Paul – Juanc Bradshaw
  • St. Paul – Shae Grosdider

2001

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Kyle Williams
  • Frontenac – Brett Kunshek
  • Frontenac – Brett Rybnick
  • Prairie View – Israel Stanage
  • Prairie View – J.C. Young
  • Riverton – Chris Mann
  • Southeast – Guido Ascanio
  • Southeast – Steven Renn
  • Southeast – Derrick Rider
  • St. Paul – Michael Grosdider
  • St. Paul – Jarvis Wintjen
  • St. Paul – Adam Burke

Girls

  • Carl Junction – Mallory Lahm
  • Columbus – Nikki Taylor
  • Columbus – Libby Overman
  • Frontenac – Whitney Brunetti
  • Prairie View – Hannah Stanage
  • Prairie View – Sunshine Shay
  • Riverton – Angela Campbell
  • Southeast – Laney Barkdoll
  • St. Paul – Jamie Van Leeuwen
  • St. Paul – Abby Coomes
  • St. Paul – Kristi Westhoff
  • St. Paul – Jill Westhoff

2000

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Chris Crotts
  • Baxter Springs – Kurtis Hwey
  • Carl Junction – Danny Powers
  • Columbus – Fred Lundien
  • Frontenac – Ross McMcullough
  • Prairie View – Israel Strange
  • Prairie View – Rocky Williams
  • Riverton – Tad Hatfield
  • Riverton – Frank Stranimier
  • Southeast – Steven Renn
  • Southeast – Derrick Rider
  • St. Paul – Jarvis Wintjin

Girls

  • Carl Junction – Amanda Bailey
  • Carl Junction – Kasey Grosse
  • Columbus – Libby Overman
  • Columbus – Nikki Taylor
  • Frontenac – Salim Haden
  • Frontenac – Shilo Haden
  • Frontenac – Emily Martin
  • Frontenac – Kelly Sighel
  • Prairie View – Jill Price
  • Prairie View – Hannah Stanage
  • St. Paul – Abby Coomes
  • St. Paul – Jamie Van Leeuwen

1999

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Kurtis Howey
  • Carl Junction – Danny Powers
  • Columbus – Eric Lopp
  • Columbus – Chet Saporito
  • Frontenac – Brad Stroud
  • Frontenac – Ryan Varsalona
  • Prairie View – Israel Stanage
  • Riverton – Tad Hatfield
  • Riverton – Frank Stranimier
  • Southeast – Chandler Buzrd
  • Southeast – Steven Renn
  • St. Paul – Seth Born
  • St. Paul Zack Westhoff

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Kristen Arnold
  • Baxter Springs – Kamie Weston
  • Carl Junction – Amanda Baily
  • Columbus – Christi Lloyd
  • Columbus – Nikki Taylor
  • Frontenac – Salim Haden
  • Frontenac – Shilo Haden
  • Frontenac – Emily Martin
  • Prairie View – Jill Finley
  • Prairie View – Jarie Tennis
  • Riverton – Kim Campbell
  • Southeast – Nichole Billings
  • St. Paul – Ashley Wintjen

1998

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Kyle Crotts
  • Carl Junction – Trevor Chase
  • Columbus – Joe Sarwinski
  • Columbus – Eric Lopp
  • Columbus – Chad Poor
  • Frontenac – Brad Stoud
  • Frontenac – Nate Ulepich
  • Frontenac – Tad Johnson
  • Prairie View – Jamie Riggs
  • Riverton – Andy Martin
  • Southeast – Josh Shouse
  • Southeast – Chris Burns
  • St. Paul – Brian Wagner
  • St. Paul – Seth Born

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Kamie Weston
  • Baxter Springs – Heather Metcalf
  • Carl Junction – Amanda Bailey
  • Columbus – Christi Lloyd
  • Frontenac – Micholee Emerson
  • Prairie View – Lisa Boone
  • Prairie View – Brooke Eldridge
  • Prairie View – Bridgette Eldridge
  • Riverton – Kim Campbell
  • Riverton – Kasey Martin
  • Southeast – Sarah Casaletto
  • St. Paul – Katie Grosdidier
  • St. Paul – Keisha Grosdidier

1997

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Kyle Crotts
  • Baxter Springs – Drew Hartley
  • Carl Junction – Joe Starks
  • Carl Junction – Corey Shrewsberry
  • Columbus – Jim Graither
  • Columbus – Joe Sarwinski
  • Columbus – Clint Saporito
  • Prairie View – Mike Maris
  • Riverton – Andy Matin
  • Riverton – Brad Price
  • Southeast – Chris Burns
  • St. Paul – Pat Schibi

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Kamie Weston
  • Baxter Springs – Staci Parrish
  • Carl Junction – Mandy Cantrell
  • Carl Junction – Shanna McAfee
  • Columbus – Carrie Hess
  • Columbus – Christi Lloyd
  • Prairie View – Arica Rhynerson
  • Riverton – Kasey Martin
  • Southeast – Sarah Cassaletto
  • St. Paul – Katie Diskin
  • St. Paul – Katie Grosididier
  • St. Paul – Keisha Grosididier

1996

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Kyle Crotts
  • Baxter Springs – Casey Bough
  • Carl Junction – Grant Dennis
  • Carl Junction – Todd Van Hountan
  • Columbus – Clint Saporito
  • Prairie View – Travis Young
  • Riverton – Brad Mann
  • Riverton – Steve Wells
  • Southeast – Seth Cooper
  • St. Paul – Brett Sanders
  • Uniontown – Kyle Perry

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Kellie Crotts
  • Carl Junction – Shanna McAfee
  • Carl Junction – Mandy Cantrell
  • Columbus – Christi Lloyd
  • Riverton – Kasey Martin
  • Riverton – LeiAnn Emmert
  • Southeast – Sarah Cassaletto
  • St. Paul – Katie Diskin
  • St. Paul – Tina Wood
  • St. Paul – Tammi Wood
  • Uniontown – Jayci Williams
  • Uniontown – Abby Noll

1995

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Casey Bough
  • Baxter Springs – Nathan Skye
  • Carl Junction – Grant Dennis
  • Carl Junction – Todd Van Hountan
  • Columbus – L.D. Murdock
  • Columbus – Beau Sarwinski
  • Riverton – Brad Mann
  • Riverton – Steve Wells
  • Sallisaw – Billy McHenry
  • Sallisaw – Nathan Dickinson
  • Southeast – Rob Emerson

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Pam Brewer
  • Baxter Springs – Stephanie Trease
  • Carl Junction – Mandy Cantrell
  • Carl Junction – Megan Williams
  • Columbus – Phoebe Clark
  • Riverton – Lei Ann Emmert
  • Riverton – Whitney Harper
  • Sallisaw – Athena McCoy
  • Sallisaw – Amberly Doss
  • Southeast – Dustee Craddock

1994

Boys

  • Carl Junction – Todd Amos
  • Carl Junction – Travis Spencer
  • Columbus – Beau Sarwinski
  • Columbus – Chad Crain
  • Columbus – L.D. Murdock
  • Oswego – Greg Elliott
  • Riverton – Brad Mann
  • Riverton – Justin Wilson
  • Southeast – Justin Blythe
  • Southeast – Dan Thompson

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Amy Crotts
  • Baxter Springs – Pam Brewer
  • Baxter Springs – Stephanie Trease
  • Carl Junction – Megan Williams
  • Carl Junction – Elisabeth Gandy
  • Columbus – Heather Murdock
  • Columbus – Malia Hulvey
  • Riverton – Charlene Hall
  • Riverton – Melissa Crane
  • Southeast – Dustee Craddock

1993

Boys

  • Baxter Springs – Kory Thiessen
  • Baxter Springs – Travis Frazier
  • Carl Junction – Matt Olds
  • Columbus – Brad Burns
  • Columbus – Beau Sarwinski
  • Oswego – Ty Lewis
  • Oswego – Ryan Harris
  • Riverton – Brad Mann
  • Southeast – Jerry Ross
  • Southeast – Heath Humble

Girls

  • Baxter Springs – Becky Stoskopf
  • Baxter Springs – Robin Ely
  • Carl Junction – Elisabeth Gandy
  • Carl Junction – Megan Williams
  • Chetopa – Micah Morton
  • Columbus – Malia Hulvey
  • Elk Valley – Deeanna Claytor
  • Riverton – Melissa Crane
  • Riverton – Kensie Emmert
  • Southeast – Heather Huntsinger
%d bloggers like this: