Results from SJHS Track & Field Invitational – 3/26/2015 at SHS

Southeast Junior High School Invitational
March 26, 2015 at Southeast High School

8th Grade Boys

Team Result
1st – Frontenac – 96.5
2nd – Southeast – 64
T3rd – Bartlett – 58
T3rd – Riverton – 58
6th – Baxter Springs – 34
7th – St Paul – 33
8th – Galesburg – 25
9th – Columbus – 14.5
10th – Mound Valley – 14
11th – College Heights – 4

75 Hurdles
1st – Sorrull (Bartlett) – 12.66
2nd – Brumback (Southeast) – 13.08
3rd – Daniel (Riverton) – 14.15
4th – McDonald (Bartlett) – 14.28
5th – Burks (Baxter Springs) – 14.33
6th – Franklin (Frontenac) – 14.72

100 Meter Run
1st – Hentzen (Bartlett) – 12.59
2nd – Tell (Riverton) – 13.00
3rd – Zustok (Riverton) – 13.03
4th – Saye (Mound Valley) – 13.08
5th – Clothier (Frontenac) – 13.09
6th – Saling (Frontenac) – 13.38

200
1st – Gall (Southeast) – 25.75
2nd – Brumback (Southeast) – 27.13
3rd – Tad (Riverton) – 27.33
4th – Zuciok (Riverton) – 27.40
5th – Rojo (Frontenac) – 27.64
6th – Kennedy (St Paul) – 28.20

400 Open
1st – Gall (Southeast) – 59.64
2nd – Ishinaura (Frontenac) – 1.100.16
3rd – Zutiok (Riverton) – 1.02.19
4th – Sorral (Bartlett) – 1.04.27
5th – Carlson (St Paul) – 1.07.0
6th – Roberts (College Heights) – 1.09.01

800 Run
1st – Ishimar (Frontenac) – 2.29.03
2nd – Meyers (Galesburg) – 2.30.19
3rd – Neshklush (Frontenac) – 2.30.33
4th – Rutledge (Riverton) – 2.33.18
5th – Carson (Bartlett) – 2.35.21
6th – Struthers (St Paul) – 2.39.37

1600 Run
1st – Rutledge (Riverton) – 5.32
2nd – Moser (Frontenac) – 5.36
3rd – Nesahkluah (Frontenac) – 5.41
4th – Struthers (St Paul) – 5.42
5th – Carson (Bartlett) – 5.50
6th – Craddock (Southeast) – 5.51

Shot
1st – Charlton (Southeast) – 37’ 7.5”
2nd – Dardenne (Baxter Springs) – 35’ 7”
3rd – Carlson (St Paul) – 34’ 10”
4th – Brock (Mound Valley) – 34’ 5”
5th – Bush (Baxter Springs) – 33’ 10”
6th – Swisher (Galesburg) – 33’ 8.5”

Discuss
1st – Bush (Baxter Springs) – 101’ 2.5”
2nd – Dewus (Frontenac) – 99’ 6.5”
3rd – Michael (Baxter Springs) – 97’ 0”
4th – Kichlen (St Paul) – 94’11”
5th – Stice (Columbus) – 94’ 8.25”
6th – Jackson (College Heights) – 88’ 11”

Long Jump
1st – Gall (Southeast) – 18’ 9”
2nd – Clothier (Frontenac) – 16’ 8.25”
3rd – Saye (Mound Valley) – 16’ 4.25”
4th – Meyers (Galesburg) – 15’ 1”
5th – Brumback (Southeast) – 14’ 9”
6th – Carlson (St Paul) – 14’ 7”

High Jump
1st – Heatzen (Bartlett) – 5’4”
T2nd – Nesghklush (Frontenac) – 5’0”
T2nd – Myers (Galesburg) – 5’0”
4th – Graham (Columbus) – 4’ 8”
5th – Brookshire (Frontenac) – 4’ 6”
6th – Smith (Columbus) – 4’ 4”
6th – Franklin (Frontenac) – 4’ 4”

4×100
1st – Frontenac – 53.28
2nd – Columbus – 53.94
3rd – Bartlett – 55.07
4th – St Paul – 56.10
5th – Galesburg – 56.70
6th – Southeast – 61.31

4×200
1st – Frontenac – 1.57.75
2nd – St Paul – 2.02.50
3rd – Baxter Springs – 2.12.16
4th – Galesburg – 2.21.21

4×400
1st – Bartlett – 4.19.15
2nd – Riverton – 4.29.39
3rd – Frontenac – 4.34.14
4th – Southeast – 4.34.22
5th – College Heights – 4.51.75

# # #

8th Grade Girls

Team Result
1st – Southeast – 116
2nd – Galesburg – 76
3rd – Frontenac – 67
4th – Baxter Springs – 39
5th – Columbus – 25
6th – Riverton – 22
7th – St Paul – 17
8th – Bartlett – 8
9th – St Paul – 2

75 Hurdles
1st – Akins (Galesburg) – 14.40
2nd – Sullivan (Southeast) – 15.40
3rd – Tompkins (Bartlett) – 16.24
4th – Owens (Riverton) – 16.42

100 Run
1st – Myrick (Southeast) – 13.96
2nd – Akins (Galesburg) – 14.81
3rd – Hill (Columbus) – 15.31
4th – Meirando (Frontenac) – 15.56
5th – Hines (Galesburg) – 15.78
6th – Tompkins (Bartlett) – 15.82

200
1st – Myrick (Southeast) – 30.26
2nd – Newbay (Columbus) – 31.63
3rd – Draper (Baxter Springs) – 31.68
4th – Legal (Columbus) – 31.71
5th – Jenkins (Southeast) – 31.84
6th – Heinz (Galesburg) – 33.10

400 Open
1st – Jackson (Southeast) – 1.14.34
2nd – Draper (Baxter Springs) – 1.15.46
3rd – Smith (St Paul) – 1.20.33
4th – Nighsulinger (Frontenac) – 1.20.88
5th – Buffington (Galesburg) – 1.21.45
6th – Stricklin (Bartlett) – 1.25.08

800 Open
1st – Akins (Galesburg) – 2.51.88
2nd – Martin (Southeast) – 2.52.31
3rd – Holstrom (Baxter Springs) – 3.07.77
4th – Buffington (Galesburg) – 3.25.50
5th – Taylor (Galesburg) – 3.36.95
6th – Thomas (St Paul) – 3.50.16

1600 Run
1st – Peterson (Frontenac) – 6.23
2nd – Stricklin (Southeast) – 7.38

Discuss
1st – McKee (Frontenac) – 69’ 0”
2nd – Taylor (Galesburg) – 64’ 5.75”
3rd – Dannelly (Riverton) – 60’ 6”
4th – Coach (Baxter Springs) – 60’ 2”
5th – Forrest (Frontenac) – 59’ 2.5”
6th – Elliott (Galesburg) – 59’ 0”

High Jump
T1st – Martin (Southeast) – 4’ 4”
T1st – Stricklin (Southeast) – 4’ 4”
T3rd – Schultz (Columbus) – 4’ 0”
T3rd – Buffington (Southeast) – 4’ 0”
T5th – Bollinger (Frontenac) – 3” 10”
T5th – Peterson (Frontenac) – 3’ 10”

Long Jump
1st – Aikins (Galesburg) – 13’ 8”
2nd – Jackson (Southeast) – 13’ 1”
3rd – Aikins (Galesburg) – 12’6”
4th – Stricklin (Bartlett) – 11’ 7”
5th – Holstrom (Baxter Springs) – 11’ 6”
6th – Hill (Columbus) – 11’ 4”

Shot
1st – McKee (Frontenac) – 32’ 2”
2nd – Lynn (Riverton) – 26” 11”
3rd – Patty (St Paul) – 26’ 10”
4th – Dannelly (Riverton) – 26’ 1”
5th – Coach (Baxter Springs) – 25’ 10.5”
6th – Roller (Baxter Springs) – 25’

4×100
1st – Southeast – 59.01
2nd – Frontenac – 1.01.81
3rd – Galesburg – 1.05.91
4th – St Paul – 1.07.63
5th – St Patricks – 1.09.33

4×200
1st – Southeast – 2.07.94
2nd – Frontenac – 2.17.90
3rd – Baxter Springs – 2.26.32

4×400
1st – Southeast – 5.06.01
2nd – Frontenac – 5.24.14
3rd – Galesburg – 5.25.45
4th – Baxter Springs – 5.55.67

# # #

7th Grade Boys

Team Results
1st – Frontenac – 110
2nd – Riverton – 64
3rd – College Heights – 54
4th – Columbus – 53
5th– St Paul – 42
6th – Baxter Springs – 36
7th – Southeast – 13
8th – Bartlett – 3
9th – Mound Valley -2
10th – Galesburg – 0

75 Hurdles
1st – Albertini (St Paul) – 13.43
2nd – Gilmore (Riverton) – 13.96
3rd – Mistes (Riverton) – 14.53
4th – Smith (St Paul) – 14.90
5th – Hill (Baxter Springs) – 14.92

100 Run
1st – Johnson (Frontenac) – 13.27
2nd – Roark (Columbus) – 13.65
3rd – Raio (Frontenac) – 13.82
4th – Meghini (Frontenac) – 13.96
5th – Shover (Riverton) – 14.37
6th – Russo (Riverton) – 14.44

200
1st – Hebert (College Heights) – 27.60
2nd – Pyle (Frontenac) – 27.72
3rd – Johnson (Frontenac) – 28.40
4th – Melnick (Frontenac) – 29.35
5th – Brindle (Baxter Springs) – 29.71
6th – Peterson (Southeast) – 29.81

400 Open
1st – Mastes (Riverton) – 1.06.09
2nd – Albertini (St Paul) – 1.08.20
3rd – Parks (Baxter Springs) – 1.10.57
4th – Burton (College Heights) – 1.10.91
5th – Shaver (Riverton) – 1.11.84
6th – Tavernaro (Southeast) – 1.14.26

800
1st – Wickland (College Heights) – 2.37.37
T2nd – Meslest (Riverton) – 2.46.96
T2nd – Parker (Baxter Springs) – 2.46.97
4th – McClnick (Frontenac) – 2.49.69
5th – Rolling (Mound Valley) – 2.52.32
6th – Brant (Frontenac) – 2.55.33

1600 Run
1st – Wipchlund (College Heights) – 5.42
2nd – Raio (Frontenac) – 5.56
3rd – Huto (Columbus) – 6.08
4th – Jacobs (Southeast) – 6.08.1
5th – Cameti (Frontenac) – 6.23
6th – Jameson (Frontenac) – 6.24

Discuss
1st – Galbrith (Baxter Springs) – 86’ 1”
2nd – Davis (Columbus) – 78’ 4.5”
3rd – Walden (Columbus) – 75’ 5.5”
4th – Eddington (Columbus) – 73’ 1.5”
5th – Kronke (Frontenac) – 69’ 5.5”
6th – Oplotnik (Southeast) – 67’ 7”

High Jump
1st – Pile (Frontenac) – 4’ 11”
2nd – Gilmore (Riverton) – 4’ 6”
3rd – Burton (College Heights) – 4’ 2”
T4th – Rausseau (Riverton) – 4’0”
T4th – Wilbert (Frontenac) – 4’ 0”
T4th – Winslow (Galesburg) – 4’0”

Long Jump
1st – Chance (Frontenac) – 14’ 11”
2nd – Albertini (St Paul) – 14’ 9.25”
3rd – Hebert (College Heights) – 14’ 6”
4th – Jessup (Frontenac) – 14’ 0.25”
5th – Parker (Baxter Springs) – 13’ 3.5”
6th – Campbell (Bartlett) – 12’ 10.25”

Shot
1st – Hebert (College Heights) – 35’ 1.5”
2nd – Myers (Riverton) – 31’ 1”
3rd – Pile (Frontenac) – 30’ 10”
4th – Galbrith (Baxter Springs) – 30’ 0.25”
5th – Davis (Columbus) – 29’ 3.5”
6th – Eddington (Columbus) – 28’ 10”

4×100
1st – Columbus – 59.03
2nd – Frontenac – 59.07
3rd – St Paul – 60.27

4×200
1st – Frontenac – 2.03.21
2nd – Columbus – 2.14.75
3rd – St Paul – 2.17.96

4×400
1st – Riverton – 4.47.07
2nd – College Heights – 4.51.58
3rd – Southeast – 5.05.75
4th – Baxter Springs – 5.06.0
5th – Frontenac – 5.08.0
6th – Galesburg – 5.23.63

# # #

7th Grade Girls
1st – Frontenac – 67
2nd – Baxter Springs – 55
3rd – Mound Valley – 48
4th – Columbus – 46
T5th – Southeast – 40
T5th – St Paul – 40
7th – Riverton – 38
8th – College Heights – 11
9th – Galesburg – 0

75 Hurdles
1st – Asguith (Baxter Springs) – 15.56
2nd – Hutcherson (St Paul) – 16.31
3rd – Helnan (Baxter Springs) – 16.68
4th – Moss (Riverton) – 16.68.2
5th – Ryan (Riverton) – 16.87

100 Run
1st – Mitchell (Riverton) – 14.89
2nd – McDawn (Columbus) – 14.94
3rd – Glidewell (Baxter Springs) – 14.96
4th – Gardner (Southeast) – 15.13
5th – Raven (Columbus) – 15.27
6th – Eaves (Columbus) – 15.39

200
1st – Elkins (Southeast) – 31.14
2nd – Grum (Mound Valley) – 31.46
3rd – Wilson (Baxter Springs) – 32.06
4th – Hutcherson (St Paul) – 32.66
5th – Mitchell (Riverton) – 32.88
6th – Gardner (Southeast) – 33.02

400 Open
1st – Elkins (Southeast) – 1.13.13
2nd – Meyer (Frontenac) – 1.15.29
3rd – Holstrom (Baxter Springs) – 1.18.08
4th – Hutcherson (St Paul) – 1.18.20
5th – Robinson (Frontenac) – 1.20.20
6th – Gladwell (Baxter Springs) – 1.22.20

800 Open
1st – Colin (College Heights) – 3.00.46
2nd – Wateler (St Paul) – 3.06.65
3rd – Wilderman (Frontenac) – 3.07.50
4th – Cosmon (Frontenac) – 3.08.53
5th – Holstrom (Baxter Springs) – 3.09.19
6th – Thompson (Southeast) – 3.16.89

1600 Run
1st – Watchnik (St Paul) – 6.30.71
2nd – Colin (College Heights) – 6.30.76
3rd – Meyer (Frontenac) – 6.31.11
4th – Casmon (Frontenac) – 6.55.99
5th – Dunsworth (Frontenac) – 7.18.62
6th – Owens  (Riverton) – 7.22.18

Discuss
1st – Meyer (Mound Valley) – 63’ 10”
2nd – Thrillfall (Frontenac) – 57’ 10”
3rd – Pliler (Riverton) – 57’ 6”
4th – Buck (Mound Valley) – 56’ 2.5”
5th – Hefley (Mound Valley) – 55’ 9”
6th – Colins (College Heights) – 54’ 3”

High Jump
1st – Hilman (Columbus) – 4’ 4”
T2nd – Burton (Baxter Springs) – 4’ 2”
T2nd – Robinson (Frontenac) – 4’ 2”
4th – Jagalas (Frontenac) – 3’ 10”

Long Jump
1st – Hutcherson (St Paul) – 13’ 1”
2nd – Wiatrak (St Paul) – 12’ 3.25”
3rd – Jones (Columbus) – 11’ 11.5”
T4th – Stone (Columbus) – 11’ 3.5”
T4th – Wilson (Baxter Springs) – 11’ 3.5”
6th – Murphy (Frontenac) – 11’ 3.25”

Shot
1st – Buck (Mound Valley) – 30’ 9”
2nd – Meier (Mound Valley) – 27’ 10”
3rd – Pliler (Riverton) – 26’ 9.5”
4th – Holman (Columbus) – 26’ 3.5”
5th – Threlfall (Frontenac) – 25’ 9.5”
6th – Jones (Columbus) – 25’ 3”

4×100
1st – Columbus – 62.65
2nd – Mound Valley – 63.94
3rd – Frontenac – 64.07
4th – Riverton – 65.71
5th – Galesburg – 1.10.90

4×200
1st – Frontenac – 2.17.35
2nd – Mound Valley – 2.18.63
3rd – Southeast – 2.19.70
4th – Riverton – 2.24.16
5th – Columbus – 2.26.02
6th – Galesburg – 2.33.26

4×400
1st – Frontenac – 5.24.0
2nd – Southeast – 5.29.19
3rd – Baxter Springs – 5.30.70

# # #

%d bloggers like this: