Southeast Invitational Relays Results – 3/31/2015

Photo courtesy of the Southeast Yearbook Staff

Boys Total Score
1st – Cherryvale – 142
2nd – Riverton – 75
3rd – College Heights – 60
Southeast – 56
Erie – 45
Columbus – 39
Pleasonton – 33
Baxter Springs – 29
Northeast – 29
St. Mary’s Colgan – 17
Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 4

Boys 4×100
1st – Cherryvale – 47.12
2nd – Pleasanton – 47.41
3rd – Columbus – 49.11
4th – Southeast – 49.72
5th – Erie – 50.02
6th – Baxter Springs – 53.31
Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 54.85
Riverton – Disqualified

Boys 4×400
1st – Cherryvale – 3.54.34
2nd – Columbus – 4.02.52
3rd – Northeast – 4.03.06
4th – Southeast – 4.12.28

Boys 4×800
1st – College Heights – 9:16
2nd – Erie – 9:32
3rd – Southeast – 9:36
4th – Northeast – 9:37
5th – Cherryvale – 9:40
6th – Baxter Springs – 10:22
Pleasanton – 11:10
Riverton – 11:21

Boys 100M Dash
1st – Martinie, Southeast – 12.84
2nd – Carinder, Cherryvale – 12.90
3rd – Johnson, College Heights – 13.00
4th – Griffin, Cherryvale – 13.02
5th – Conley, Pleasanton – 13.06
6th – Taylor, Pleasanton – 13.21
Cherse, Cherryvale – 13.22
Wald, Riverton – 13.43
Wollever, Columbus – 13.68
Mitchell, Columbus – 13.78
Benard, Baxter Springs – 13.83
Price, Baxter Springs – 13.93
Tate, Southeast – 14.15
Hendrix, Southeast – 14.24
Merone, Colgan  – 14.68
Wimp, Erie – 15.02
Pierce, Northeast – 16.21

Boys 110 M Hurdles
1st – Ebner, Riverton – 18.88
2nd – Pearson, Cherryvale – 19.00
3rd – Main, Cherryvale – 19.12
4th – Price, Baxter Springs – 20.05
5th – Cook, Baxter Springs – 20.87
6th – Rosete, Northeast – 21.31
Humacie, Cherryvale – 21.65
Simoncic, Erie – 21.75

Boys 200M
1st – Johnson, College Heights – 24.00
2nd – Griffin, Cherryvale – 24.14
3rd – Hester, Cherryvale – 24.32
4th – Miller, Pleasanton, 24.51
5th – Kainan, Columbus, 24.96
6th – Wald, Riverton – 25.09
Hunt, Southeast – 25.35
Carender, Cherryvale – 25.35
Sullivan, Riverton – 25.56
Sullivan, Blake, Riverton – 25.87
Tate, Southeast – 26.49
Hamilton, College Heights – 26.49
Otter, Colgan – 26.99
Merone, Colgan – 27.78
Pierce, Northeast – 29.48
Hared, Colgan – 30.67
Norman, Colgan – 30.96
Wright, Northeast – 31.01

Boys 300M Hurdles
1st – Keenan, Columbus – 45.00
2nd – Humaciv, Cherryvale – 46.81
3rd – Ebner, Riverton – 46.86
4th – Peirson, Cherryvale – 47.97
5th – Sullivan, Riverton – 48.39
6th – Sullivan, Riverton – 51.03
Simoncic, Erie – 51.64
Robertson, Cherryvale – 52.93
Ortiz, Baxter Springs – 57.87
Price, Baxter Springs – DQ

Boys 400M
1st – Johnson, College Heights – 53.25
2nd – Martinie, Southeast – 56.84
3rd – Crigler, Northeast – 57.88
4th – Raida, Cherryvale – 58.21
5th – Lagle, Columbus – 58.28
6th – Anderson, Baxter Springs – 1.02.37
Fleming, Colgan – 1.03.50
Collins, Erie – 1.05.03
King, Cherryvale – 1.09.41
Clark, Riverton – 1.09.53
Wright, Northeast – 1.16.96

Boys 800M
1st – Lewis, College Heights – 2.09.31
2nd – Allen, Riverton – 2.09.62
3rd – Wilson, Northeast – 2.20.59
4th – Tromsess, Erie – 2.21.40
5th – Hamilton, College Heights – 2.24.62
6th – Chrisman, Cherryvale – 2.24.78

Boys 1600M
1st – Allen, Riverton – 5.01.11
2nd – Yarnell, Erie – 5.14.31
3rd – Nazzise, Cherryvale – 5.14.49
4th – Heiskell, Erie – 5.20.02
5th – Gantt, Baxter Springs – 5.20.06
6th – Balk, Northeast – 5.27.93

Boys 3200M
1st – Allen, Riverton – 11.26.46
2nd – Balk, Northeast – 11.34.00
3rd – Nazise, Cherryvale – 11.44.99
4th – Saint Clair, College Heights – 12.06.28
5th – Trobridge, Colgan – 12.26.18
6th – Smith, Southeast – 12.31.72

Boys Discuss
1st – Menzer, Columbus – 113’ 3”
2nd – Otter, Colgan – 103’ 4.5”
3rd – Carpenter, Cherryvale – 95’ 5”
4th – Porter, Southeast – 94’ 4”
5th – Balaglia, Colgan – 92’ 7.5”
6th – Dunn, Baxter Springs – 91’ 1.5”
George, Pleasanton – 88’ 3”
Coble, Columbus – 86’ 10”
Shudden, Northeast – 85’ 10.5”
Karstetter, Southeast – 83’ 6.5”
Green, Colgan – 82’ 7”
Kessler, Cherryvale – 82’ 1”
Powell, Columbus – 79’ 4”
Cunningham, Pleasanton – 75’ 0”
Nernand, Colgan – 69’ 4”
Napier, Pleasanton – 68’ 8.5”
Guison, Southeast – 68’ 5”
Anderson, Columbus – 66’5”
Drewer, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 66’ 0”
Woodward, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 64’ 9”
Linnebur, Erie – 54’ 2”
Stark, Erie – 51’ 6”

Boys High Jump
1st – Conley, Pleasanton – 6’0”
2nd – Schultz, Riverton – 5’8”
3rd – Lewis, College Heights – 5’8”
4th – Pearson, Cherryvale – 5’8”
5th – Lowe, Cherryvale – 5’6”
6th – Yarnell, Erie – 5’6”
Essig, Cherryvale – 5’4”
Howard, Northeast – 5’4”

Boys Javelin
1st – Thompson, Erie – 184’ 11”
2nd – Corn, Baxter Springs – 138’ 5”
3rd – Beachner, Erie – 126’ 9”
4th – Buckley, Southeast – 120’ 5”
5th – Otter, Colgan – 117’ 1”
6th – Turner, Baxter Springs – 116’ 1”

Boys Long Jump
1st – Rakestraw, Southeast – 19’ 3.5”
2nd – Miller, Pleasanton – 18’ 10”
3rd – Schultz, Riverton – 18’ 7”
4th – Menzer, Cherryvale – 17’ 7.5”
5th – Wald, Riverton – 17’ 7.5”
6th – Raida, Cherryvale – 17’ 6.25”
Hester, Cherryvale – 16’ 9”
Rosete, Northeast – 16’ 4.5”
Taylor, Pleasanton – 16’ 1”
Wilson, Northeast – 16’ 1”
Hunt, Southeast – 15’ 11”
Benard, Baxter Springs – 15’ 9.75”
Anderson, Baxter Springs – 15’ 8.5”
Lowe, Pleasanton – 15’ 1.25”
Marrone, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 14’ 6”
Wyckoff, Southeast – 14’ 5”
Woodward, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 14’ 0.75”
Dryer, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 14’ 0”
Hendricks, Southeast – 12’ 10”

Boys Shot
1st – Menser, Cherryvale – 48’ 5”
2nd – Turner, Baxter Springs – 39’ 10”
3rd – Martley, Riverton – 38’ 11”
4th – Thompson, Erie – 37’ 8”
5th – Beachner, Erie – 37’ 8”
6th – Hudson, Columbus – 37’ 4.5”
Miller, Pleasanton – 36’ 8”
Shadden, Northeast – 35’ 11”
Simon, Baxter Springs – 35’ 10”
Linnebar, Erie – 34’ 11.5”
Dunn, Baxter Springs – 34’ 7”
Cunningham, Pleasanton – 33’ 9”
Wald, Riverton – 33’ 9”
Battaglia, Colgan – 33’ 6”
Powell, Columbus – 33’ 0”
Jameson, Colgan – 32’ 0.5”
Green, Colgan – 32’ 2”
Carpenter, Cherryvale – 31’ 0.5”
Guison, Southeast – 30’ 1”
Kessler, Cherryvale – 29’ 9”
Karstetter, Southeast – 27’ 10”
Napier, Northeast – 25’ 3.5”
Star, Erie – 23’ 2”

Boys Triple Jump
1st – Fulcher, Columbus – 37’ 7.5”
2nd – Pearson, Cherryvale – 37’ 4”
3rd – Menzer, Cherryvale – 37’ 1.5”
4th – Schultz, Riverton – 36’ 4.5”
5th – Lewis, College Heights – 35’ 6.25”
6th – Humacia, Cherryvale – 34’ 0”
Rosete, Northeast – 33’ 7”
Lowe, Pleasanton – 33’ 2.25”
Hamilton, College Heights – 32’ 9.25”
Fleming, Pleasanton – 29’ 8.25”

# # #

Girls Total Points
1st – Southeast – 100
2nd – Columbus – 70
TIE 3rd – Cherryvale and College Heights – 65
Riverton – 58
Pleasanton – 33
Erie – 24
Baxter Springs – 23
Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 21
Northeast – 8

Girls 4x100M
1st – Southeast – 56.28

Girls 4×400
1st – Cherryvale – 05.07.62
2nd – Riverton – 05.32.96

Girls 4×800
1st – Cherryvale – 12:02
2nd – Riverton – 12:53
3rd – Pleasanton – 13:05
4th – Baxter Springs – 14:29

Girls 100M
1st – Ross, College Heights – 14.97
2nd – Phillips, Cherryvale – 15.06
3rd – Napier, Columbus – 15.09
4th – Patterson, Riverton – 15.26
5th – Little, Cherryvale – 15.71
6th – Holstrom, Baxter Springs – 15.82
Lett, College Heights – 15.90
Latimer, College Heights – 16.59
Brown, Baxter Springs – 16.68
Ray, Cherryvale – 16.83
Hence, Columbus

Girls 100M Hurdles
1st – Patterson, Riverton – 21.52

Girls 200M
1st – Ross, College Heights – 28.43
2nd – Hosier, Columbus – 29.22
3rd – Holstrom, Baxter Springs – 29.80
4th – Phillips, Cherryvale – 29.87
5th – Hance, Columbus – 30.02
6th – Yeans, Pleasanton – 30.46
Gall, Southeast – 31.44
Brown, Baxter Springs – 31.63
Patterson, Riverton – 31.63
Bray, Cherryvale – 31.80
Cole, Northeast – 31.87
Lorimer, College Heights – 32.12
Lett, College Heights – 32.75
Haddock, Riverton – 34.02

Girls 300M Hurdles
1st – Yancy, Southeast – 57.76
2nd – Haddock, Riverton – 1.01.91
3rd – Hansen, Riverton – 1.03.85

Girls 400M
1st – Hosier, Columbus – 1.05.09
2nd – Ross, College Heights – 1.12.28
3rd – Lett, College Heights – 1.05.31
4th – Yamens, Pleasanton – 1.13.93
5th – Tomez, College Heights – 1.23.50
6th – Parker, Pleasanton – 1.28.60

Girls 800M
1st – Buford, College Heights – 2.53.90
2nd – Legue, Cherryvale – 2.56.24
3rd – Cassidy, Columbus – 2.59.12
4th – Baird, Columbus – 3.00.37
5th – Canady, Columbus – 3.01.40
6th – Cook, Cherryvale – 3.10.28

Girls 1600M
1st – Cassidy, Columbus – 6.30.02
2nd – Baird, Columbus – 6.31.65
3rd – Buford, College Heights – 6.35.36
4th – Tindle, Northeast – 7.01.96
5th – Davis, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 7.04.71
6th – Hirshiroshima, College Heights – 7.04.87

Girls 3200M
1st – Buford, College Heights – 15:09.37
2nd – Wright, Cherryvale – 16:15.06
3rd – Chrisman, Cherryvale – 16:33.56
4th – Tindle, Northeast – 16:35.78
5th – Cain, Erie – 16:48.30
6th – Stark, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 16:56.91
7th – Shultz, Riverton – 17:09.21

Girls Discus
1st – Jenns, Southeast – 80’ 4.5”
2nd – Markley, Southeast – 71’ 3”
3rd – Peirsall, Erie – 70’ 3”
4th – Houser, Columbus – 67’ 6.5”
5th – Johnson, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 65’ 8”
6th – Keele, Columbus – 61’ 7”
Lukens, Erie – 60’ 0”

Girls High Jump
1st – Yancy, Southeast – 4’ 10”
2nd – Francis, Erie – 4’ 8”
3rd – Gordon, Southeast – 4’ 6”
4th – Henry, Riverton – 4’4”
5th – Ross, College Heights – 4’ 4”
6th – Stevenson, Erie – 4’ 2”
Schultz, Riverton – 4’2”
Patterson, Riverton – 4’0”

Girls Javelin
1st – L. Yancey, Southeast – 136’ 7” (new school record)
2nd – Edwards, Riverton – 91’3”
3rd – Johnson, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 81’ 6”
4th – Howser, Columbus – 74’ 1”
5th – Markley, Southeast – 73’ 11”
6th – Piersall, Erie – 70’ 6”

Girls Long Jump
1st – Dent, Pleasanton – 15’ 7.5”
2nd – Holstron, Baxter Springs – 13’ 10”
3rd – Gall, Southeast – 13’ 6”
4th – Brown, Baxter Springs – 13’6”
5th – Gordon, Southeast – 12’ 10”
6th – Bitner, Southeast – 12’9.75”
Cole, Northeast – 12’ 1.5”
Garman, College Heights – 11’ 5”
Edward, Riverton – SCRATCH

Girls Shot
1st – Yancey, Southeast – 35’ 8”
2nd – Johnson, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 27’ 2.5”
3rd – Piersall, Erie – 26’ 9”
4th – Bitner, Southeast – 25’ 10”
5th – Keele, Cherryvale – 25’ 9.5”
6th – Scholes, Southeast – 24’ 9”
Marshall, Pleasanton – 24’ 8”
Mattingly, Pleasanton – 22’ 10.5”
Lukens, Erie – 21’ 7”
Hutchinson, Christian Learning Center of Fort Scott – 21’ 6.5”
Hodgden, Erie – 20’ 11.5”
Garman, Cherryvale – 17’ 7”

Girls Triple Jump
1st – Dent, Pleasanton – 32’ 5”
2nd – Napier, Columbus – 30’ 11”
3rd – Gordon, Southeast – 29’ 0”
4th – Gall, Southeast – 28’ 6”
5th – Edmond, Riverton – 27’ 6.5”
6th – Yancey, Southeast – 27 1.5”
Cole, Northeast – 26’ 0.25”
Garmon, College Heights – 25’ 7.5”

%d bloggers like this: