.

Southeast High School Honors

Southeast High School – Honors Assembly
May 8, 2015
(NOTE: This is an incomplete list – other honors will be added once confirmed)

Academic Letters
Seniors – Madison Bone, Peyton Cassidy, Timothy Clausen, Ashton Coltrane, Megan Gall, Shado Jacobs, Olivia Powell, Ryan Rakestraw, Maggie Renn, Austin Rogers, Madison Thompson, Riley Ulery, Phillip Underwood, Jarod Watson, Aaron Westervelt, Katie Yancey and Jacob Zortz.
Juniors – Zoey Ball, Kalyn Bitner, Katey Freeman, Mireesa Gordon, Erin Horgan, Adam Martinie, Bailey Moore, Autumn Rion, Taylor Stanley, Olivia Sullivan, Sami Sullivan and Shane Underwood.
Sophomores – Alyssa Becker, Stephanie Dye, Morgan Leeper, Sara Scholes and Bailee Ulery

National Honor Society Seniors
Madison Bone, Timothy Clausen, Ashton Coltrane, Shado Jacobs, Olivia Powell, Ryan Rakestraw, Maggie Renn, Madison Thompson, Riley Ulery, Phillip Underwood, Jarod Watson, Aaron Westervelt, Katie Yancey, Laura Yancey and Jacob Zortz.

Kansas Scholars Curriculum Completers
Madison Bone, Timothy Clausen, Kimberly Collins, Megan Gall, Mireesa Gordon, Shado Jacobs, James Leeper, J.T. Morris, Maggie Renn, Blake Ritchey, Austin Rogers, Bobby Schwan, Phillip Underwood, Jarod Watson, Aaron Westervelt and Jacob Zortz.

CNC Academic All-Conference
Timothy Clausen, Megan Gall, Shado Jacobs, Maggie Renn, Phillip Underwood, Jarod Watson and Aaron Westervelt.

Primoris and Proximus Awards
Primoris – Jarod Watson
Proximus – Megan Gall

Valedictorian Awards
Megan Gall, Shado Jacobs, Austin Rogers, Jarod Watson, Aaron Westervelt and Jacob Zortz

Salutatorian Award
Timothy Clausen

Honor Graduates
Caleb Biancarelli, Bryce Blockburger, Madison Bone, Peyton Cassidy, Timothy Clausen, Kimberly Collins, Ashton Coltrane, Baylie Fox, Megan Gall, Vincent Geier, Shado Jacobs, Caleb Porter, Olivia Powell, Ryan Rakestraw, Maggie Renn, Blake Ritchey, Austin Rogers, Madison Thompson, Riley Ulery, Phillip Underwood, Jarod Watson, Aaron Westervelt, Katie Yancey, Laura Yancey, Jacob Zortz.

Military Students
Nathan Fortmayer – Air Force
Arkaias H. – Marine Corp
Colton M – Marine Corp
Ryan T – Army National Guard

Scholarships
Blue Ribbon Farm & Home – Laura Yancey
Cherokee County Farm Bureau – Jarod Watson
Spirit Shack – Caleb Biancarelli, Bryce Blockburger, Aubrey Colvin, Nathan Fortmayer, Megan Gall, Olivia Powell, Maggie Renn, Riley Ulery, Jarod Watson and Katie Yancey.
Pete’s of Erie (Mary Myers) – Phillip Underwood
Son’s of American Legion (Post 35, Cherokee) – Megan Gall
Wimmer Vision Care – Laura Yancey
R. James Rhodes, DDS – Laura Yancey
Trinity Steel & Pipe, Inc – Megan Gall and Austin Rogers
McCune/Girard Young Farmers (Van Underwood) – Jarod Watson
McCune Farmers Coop Association – Olivia Powell
Malle Scholarship – Phillip Underwood
Labette Bank Scholarship – Olivia Powell and Jarod Watson
SES PTO Scholarship – Vincent Geier and Courtney Goodelk
Junior Class Sponsorship – Shado Jacobs, Ryan Rakestraw, Maggie Renn and David Willis
Eva Marie Hamilton (PSU) – Katie Yancey and Jacob Zortz
G. Robert and Bernice Barry Scholarship (PSU) – Caleb Biancarelli, Timothy Clausen, Vincent Geier, Maddison Thompson, Aaron Westervelt and Jacob Zortz
AgChoice – Maggie Renn
Civil Air Patrol – Nathan Fortmayer and Jacob Zortz
Community Blood Center of the Ozarks – Jarod Watson and Jacob Zortz
KAYS – Olivia Powell
Ted Chadd Memorial – J.T. Morris
Jack Purdum Memorial – Ryan Rakestraw and Jarod Watson
Bednekoff Math, Science & Technology – Shado Jacobs and Caleb Porter
Producers Cooperative Association – Jarod Watson
Student Council Scholarship – Megan Gall, Shado Jacobs, Olivia Powell and Jarod Watson
USD #247 General Scholarship – Bryce Blockburger, Madison Bone, Peyton Cassidy, Kimberly Collins, Ashton Coltrane, Courtney Goodelk, Blake Ritchey, Austin Rogers, Shellby Scholes, Kyle Simpson, Riley Ulery, Kelsie Westervelt, David Willis and Laura Yancey
Smiles From Jamie Foundation – Jacob Zortz
Crawford County Farm Bureau – Maggie Renn and Phillip Underwood

%d bloggers like this: