LANCER LANE IS BACK New Episode added.| Check the Counselor Information Page !! EXCITING !!

Southeast Cross Country Invitational results

Hosted by Southeast High School on September 22, 2016 at Weir Baptist Camp

NOTE: This was the first Cross Country meet hosted by Southeast since 1980, the first year of the program. Current SHS Principal Larry Malle was a member of that team, as was current USD 247 School Board President David Stricklin, whose daughter, Daria, raced today. Firing the starter pistol in both 1980 and today was Jerry Jacquinet.

A special thanks to Weir Baptist Camp for allowing us to use your facility and for your help in getting the course ready.

Varsity Girls 5K Results
1st place – 23’01”12 – Jessie Jenkins – Southeast
2nd – 25’08”30 – Meghan Flomers – Galena
3rd – 25’08”30 – Daisy Anderson – Galena
4th – 26’49”93 – Paige Jensen – Galena
5th – 26’54”40 – Sarah Clausen – Southeast
6th – 27’18”28 – Matison Tuckett – Galena
7th – 28’11”18 – Haley Hensley – Girard
8th – 28’26’14 – Gracie Qualls – Galena
9th – 28’32”90 – Taylor Price – Galena
10th – 28’33”96 – Ashlynn O’Dell – Girard
11th – 29’13”15 – Cally Ballou – Fort Scott Christian Learning Center
12th – 30’00”28 – Abbey Westmoreland – Galena
13th – 30’11”81 – Amanda Becker – Southeast
14th – 30’43”28 – (Cin) Charimya Sothanapaioam – Girard
15th – 31’32”12 – Kalyn Flaharaty – Girard
16th – 32’30”81 – Addy Tucker – Galena
17th – 32’43”81 – Makayla McNemar – Galena
18th – 33’06”15 – Alex Rice – Southeast
19th – 33’32″40 – Daria Stricklin – Southeast
20th – 34’12”44 – Lillian Chrysler – Southeast
21st – 34’49”00 – Jaiden Gregory – Southeast
22nd – 35’08”00 – Kamryn Johnson – Girard
23rd – 35’53”31 – Sarah Zimmerman

Girls Team
1st – Galena
2nd – Southeast
3rd – Girard

Boys Varsity 5K Results
1st Place – 18’38”18 – Matthew Oglesby – Galena
2nd – 18’49”40 – Tanner Craddock – Southeast
3rd – 20’17”18 – Matthew Adams – Galena
4th – 20’47”62 – Jake Wyckoff – Southeast
5th – 22’25”67 – Brett Stark – Fort Scott Christian Learning Center
6th – 22’29”50 – Aaron Angeles – Fort Scott Christian Learning Center
7th – 22’53”31 – Reagan Stanley – Galena
8th – 23’06”77 – Prestyn Kalgren – Fort Scott Christian Learning Center
9th – 23’11”24 – Michael Brownlee – Galena
10th – 23’51”12 – Jack Clark – Fort Scott Christian Learning Center
11th – 24’05”15 – Brenton Moser – Galena
12th – 24’12”90 – MJ Jones – Galena
13th – 24’15”65 – Jett Gall – Southeast
14th – 24’21”18 – Jake Burns – Southeast
15th – 24’38”92 – JD Parnell – Galena
16th – 24’51”55 – Alex Fleck – Southeast
17th – 25’12”06 – Carson Sevart – Girard
18th – 26’03”81 – Trenton Hartman – Southeast
19th – 27’88”00 – Tanner Streeter – Fort Scott Christian Learning Center
20th – 27’46”28 – Austin Smith – Girard
21st – 28’02”12 – Daniel Tavernero – Southeast
22nd – 28’27”02 – Hayden Wilson – Southeast
23rd – 28’35”28 – Blake Sellars – Southeast
24th – 28’59”28 – Pablo Lleyva – Girard

Boys Team
1st – Galena
2nd – Fort Scott Christian Learning Center
3rd – Southeast

%d bloggers like this: