Junior High and Elementary Picture Retakes Oct 25th.| Check the Counselor Information Page !! EXCITING !!

SJH takes four 1st place finishes at CCCJL league

CCCJL League hosted by Frontenac on Tuesday April 25, 2017

Zaden Hendricks took 1st place in the 8th Grade Boys 100 Meter Sprint with a run of 12.560 seconds, 2nd place in the 200 Meter Dash with a run of 1:18.000, and 2nd place in the 400 Meters with a run of 57.3000.

Cody Gath took 1st place in the 8th Grade Boys Pole Vault, clearing 9’0.000″

Matthew Martinie took 1st place in the 7th Grade Boys High Jump with a jump of 4’9″.

Kaylee Mutz took 1st place in the 7th Grade Girls Pole Vault, clearing 5’6″.

Mattie Haynes took 2nd place in the 8th Grade Girls Pole Vault, clearing 6’0.000″.

In the 8th Grade Boys 4×400 Relay, the Southeast team of Zaden Hendricks, Gage Pierson, Jace Coltrane and Kaden Fox, took 2nd place (no time listed).

Gage Pierson took 3rd place in the 8th Grade Boys 100 Meter Hurdles with a run of 17.910 seconds.

Kaden Fox took 3rd place in the 8th Grade Boys 800 Meter Run with a time of 30.000.

Micah Uber took 4th place in the 8th Grade Boys Discus with a throw of 89’2.000″.

In the 8th Grade Girls Medley Relay, the Southeast team of Mattie Haynes, Traci Powers, Karlena Spahn and Allyson Nippoldt, took 4th place with a run of 2:28.170.

In the 8th Grade Boys 1600 Meter Run, Kaden Fox took 4th place with a run of 5:40.310 and Matthew Fleck took 6th place with a run of 5:47.150.

Cullen Mutz took 4th place in the 7th Grade Boys 100 Meter Hurdles with a run of 20.120 seconds.

In the Girls 8th Grade 4×200 Meter Relay, the Southeast team of Skylar Zortz, Allyson Nippoldt, Traci Powers and Karlena Spahn, took 5th place in 2:11.260.

Sophia Arneson took 6th place in the 7th Grade Girls Long Jump with a jump of 11’3.000″.

In the 8th Grade Boys 4×100 Meter Relay, the Southeast team of Ty Cummins, Cody Gath, Bryan Buffington and Darin Rex, took 6th place with a run of 54.950.

%d bloggers like this: