CLASSES WILL RESUME ON WEDNESDAY JANUARY 17. Information on the Lancer Classic has been updated look under the Sports Tab!

Youth softball schedule

Posted on behalf of the Southeast Girls Softball Association (SGSA)

SOFTBALL FIELD LOCATIONS
———————————————-
Arma: Hookie Field 800 Maple Street, Arma, KS 66712
Frontenac: 519 E. McKay St., Frontenac, KS 66763
Girard: 702 S. Sinnet, Girard, KS 66743
Weir: 389 S. Washington St., Weir, KS 66781

SCHEDULE (AS ORIGINALLY SCHEDULED)
——————————————————————
Monday May 15
6:00p 10U Southeast hosts Girard Shockers in Weir

Thursday May 18
6:00p 10U Southeast at Girard Outlaws, Girard Field 2
6:00p 12U Southeast hosts Arma, Weir
7:30p 8U Southeast 1 hosts Southeast 2, Weir

Friday May 19
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 at Frontenac Red, Frontenac Field 5
6:00p 8U Southeast 2 hosts Frontenac Pink, Weir
6:00p 12U Southeast at Girard Trojans, Girard Field 1

Tuesday May 23
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 hosts Frontenac Blue, Weir
7:30p 8U Southeast 2 hosts Girard Gorillas, Weir

Wednesday May 24
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 at Frontenac Pink, Frontenac Field 5
6:00p 12U Southeast at Frontenac Pink, Weir

Thursday May 25
6:00p 10U Southeast at Frontenac Neon Yellow, Frontenac Field 5
8:00p 12U Southeast at Girard Sharks, Girard Field 2

Friday May 26
6:00p 10U Southeast hosts Liberal in Weir
8:00p 12U Southeast hosts Frontenac Turquoise, Weir

Tuesday May 30
6;00p 8U Southeast 1 hosts Girard Gorillas, Weir
7:30p 8U Southeast 2 hosts Liberal, Weir
8:00p 10U Southeast at Girard Nitro, Girard Field 2

Wednesday May 31
8:00p 12U Southeast 2 at Arma, Arma Hookie

Thursday June 1
6:00p 10U Southeast at Frontenac Neon Orange, Frontenac Field 5
8:00p 12U Southeast at Frontenac Pink, Frontenac Field 5

Friday June 2
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 at Frontenac Purple, Frontenac Field 5
7:30p 8U Southeast 2 at Frontenac Red, Frontenac Field 5

Tuesday June 6
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 hosts Arma, Weir
7:30p 8U Southeast 2 at Frontenac Pink, Frontenac Field 5
8:00p 10U Southeast hosts Arma in Weir
8:00p 12U Southeast at Girard Trojans, Girard Field 2

Thursday June 8
6:00p 8U Southeast 2 hosts Frontenac Purple, Weir
8:00p 10U Southeast at Girard Shockers, Girard Field 2
8:00p 12U Southeast hosts Girard Sharks, Weir

Friday June 9
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 at Girard Diamond Divas, Girard Field 3

Tuesday June 13
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 hosts Liberal, Weir
6:00p 8U Southeast 2 at Girard Diamond Divas, Girard Field 3
8:00p 10U Southeast hosts Liberal in Weir

Wednesday June 14
6:00p 12U Southeast hosts Frontenac Turquoise, Weir
8:00p 10U Southeast hosts Girard Outlaws in Weir

Friday June 16
6:00p 8U Southeast 2 hosts Southeast 1, Weir

Monday June 19
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 hosts Frontenac Red, Weir
6:00p 10U Southeast at Frontenac Neon Yellow, Frontenac Field 5

Tuesday June 20
6:00p 8U Southeast 2 at Frontenac Blue, Frontenac Field 5
8:00p 12U Southeast hosts Arma, Weir

Friday June 23
6:00p 8U Southeast 1 at Frontenac Purple, Frontenac Field 5
6:00p 8U Southeast 2 hosts Girard Gorillas, Weir
6:00p 12U Southeast at Girard Trojans, Girard Field 2
7:30p 10U Southeast hosts Girard Nitro in Weir

Tuesday June 27
6:00p 8U Southeast 2 at Arma, Arma Hookie

%d bloggers like this: