CLASSES WILL RESUME ON WEDNESDAY JANUARY 17. Information on the Lancer Classic has been updated look under the Sports Tab!

Scholarships list for Southeast Class of 2017

Congratulations to the following Southeast Class of 2017 graduates for receiving more than $22,000 in scholarships.

Buckley, Truman: Jack Purdum Memorial Scholarship, Malle’s Disposal, Whitlock Memorial Transportation Scholarship, Wimmer Vision Care, and Craw-Kan Telephone.

Burdette, Cole: Southeast Booster Club, and USD 247 General Scholarship.

Clark, Siarra: Dave & Mary O’Malley Memorial Scholarship.

Crumpacker, Shi: G. Robert/Berenice Barry Memorial Scholarship, Eva Marie Hamilton PSU Scholarship, Southeast Junior Class, Stephen & Rebecca Cooper Scholarship.

Dye, Stephanie: Dave & Mary O’Malley Memorial Scholarship, Trinity Steel & Pipe, Inc. Dr. Albert Mendez, DDS., and Pichler’s Chicken Annie’s Scholarship.

Fornelli, Elizabeth: Eva Marie Hamilton PSU Scholarship, Steve Geier Scholarship, Anonymous, Southeast Elementary PTO, Spirit Shack, and Labette Bank.

Friemel, Joseph: Brady Turner Memorial Scholarship, Cardinal Scholarship (LCC), LCC Academic Merit Award, and Jack Purdum Memorial Scholarship.

Gardner, Triston: Dave & Mary O’Malley Memorial Scholarship, and Student Ambassador Scholarship LCC.

Kester, Tyler: LCC Avic C. Arnett Scholarship.

Leeper, Morgan: Dave & Mary O’Malley Memorial Scholarship, Weir Civic Club, and Steve Geier Scholarship.

Slifka, Ryley: USD 247 General Scholarship, and CBW Interest Scholarship.

Sterling, Aaron: Jack Purdum Memorial Scholarship, Pete’s of Erie, Southeast Booster Club, McCune Farmers Coop Association, and Labette Bank.

Stewart, Kyra: USD 247 General Scholarship, Spirit Shack, McCune-Girard Young Farm Wives, and Southeast Elementary PTO.

Trejo, Colton: Dave & Mary O’Malley Memorial Scholarship.

Ulery, Bailee: Spirit Shack, Jack Purdum Memorial Scholarship, and USD 247 General Scholarship.

Westervelt, Madison: G. Robert/Berenice Barry Memorial Scholarship, Eva Marie Hamilton PSU Scholarship, Southeast Elementary PTO, Brady Turner Memorial Scholarship, and KAYS Scholarship.

Wiggans, Starla: USD 247 General Scholarship, and LCC Vice Presidential Scholarship.

Wyckoff, Jacob: Ted Chadd Memorial Scholarship, USD 247 General Scholarship, Bob Grant Memorial, and Junior Class.

Zimmerman, Beau: McCune-Girard Young Farmers.

%d bloggers like this: