CLASSES WILL RESUME ON WEDNESDAY JANUARY 17. Information on the Lancer Classic has been updated look under the Sports Tab!

Lancer Classic 2015

2015 Lancer Classic

All Tournament

Boys Team
Matt Abernathy – Baxter Springs
Kaid Karnes – Baxter Springs
Nate Bole – Columbus
Wesley Leach – Jayhawk Linn
Justin Mark – Jayhawk Linn
Vernon Emanual – Parsons
Elyjah Lyons – Parsons
Esiah Taylor – Parsons
Caleb Biancarelli – Southeast
Chandler Jackson – Southeast
Riley Ulery – Southeast

Girls Team
Blake Burns – Baxter Springs
Lauren Anderson – Columbus
Olivia Murdock – Columbus
Marissa Thompson – Columbus
Kenya Kelly – Parsons
Shay Kelly – Parsons
Olivia Powell – Southeast
Josie Albertini – St. Paul
Keyahnah Burk – St. Paul
Ashton Wood – St. Paul

Boys Bracket

Monday January 19, 2015
4:00 p.m. – Columbus 61 vs Oswego 48 – Stats & Photo Gallery
5:30 p.m. – Southeast 52 vs St. Paul 30 – Stats & Photo Gallery
7:00 p.m. – Jayhawk Linn 52 vs Baxter Springs 61 – Stats & Photo Gallery
8:30 p.m. – Parsons 52 vs Seneca 21 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Thursday January 22, 2015
5:30 p.m. – Baxter Springs 52 vs Parsons 70 – Stats
8:30 p.m. – Southeast 65 vs Columbus 42 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Friday January 23, 2015
6:30 p.m. – Jayhawk Linn 69 vs Seneca 48 – Stats & Photo Gallery
8:00 p.m. – St Paul 34 vs Oswego 55 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Saturday January 24, 2015
1:30 p.m. – Oswego 41 vs Jayhawk Linn 52 (for 5th place) – Stats & Photo Gallery
1:30 p.m. (west gym) – St. Paul vs Seneca (for 7th place) – Stats
4:30 p.m. – Columbus 46 vs Baxter Springs 63 (for 3rd place) – Stats & Photo Gallery
7:30 p.m. – Southeast 40 vs Parsons 55 (Championship) – Stats & Photo Gallery

Girls Round Robin

Tuesday January 20, 2015
Bye – St. Paul
4:30 p.m. – Southeast 53 vs Parsons 62 – Stats & Photo Gallery
6:00 p.m. – Baxter Springs 60 vs Oswego 34 – Stats & Photo Gallery
7:30 p.m. – Columbus 67 vs Jayhawk Linn 26 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Thursday January 22, 2015
Bye – Southeast
4:00 p.m. – Baxter Springs 27 vs Columbus 55 – Stats
5:30 p.m. (west gym) – Oswego 37 vs Jayhawk Linn 48 – Stats & Photos
7:00 p.m. – St. Paul 57 vs Parsons 47 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Friday January 23, 2015
5:00 p.m. – Southeast 49 vs Oswego 33 – Stats & Photo Gallery

Saturday January 24, 2015
12:00 p.m. – Southeast 53 vs Jayhawk Linn 51 – Stats & Photo Gallery
3:00 p.m. – Parsons 68 vs Baxter Springs 73 (for 3rd place) – Stats & Photo Gallery
6:00 p.m. – St. Paul 30 vs Columbus 47 (Championship) – Stats & Photo Gallery