Alerts

SJHS Wrestling results from Burlington

Burlington Bobcat Classic Results for Southeast Junior High
November 3, 2016

Middle School 103-105 – Gunner Shipman’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Ridic Martin (Caney Valley) won by tech fall over Gunner Shipman (Southeast) (TF 16-1)
Round 2 – Kenneth Glenn (Burlington) won by fall over Gunner Shipman (Southeast) (Fall 2:52)
Round 3 – Gunner Shipman (Southeast) won by decision over Colton Dinkel (Fredonia) (Dec 5-2)

Middle School 105-109 – Quintonn Lunsford’s place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 – Quintonn Lunsford (Southeast) won by fall over Austin Benton (Bluestem) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2 – Quintonn Lunsford (Southeast) won by fall over Gage Vigil (Cherryvale) (Fall 2:03)
Round 3 – Jayme Wagner (Burlington) won by fall over Quintonn Lunsford (Southeast) (Fall 1:41)

Middle School 106-112 A – Austin Shipman’s place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 – Austin Shipman (Southeast) won by major decision over Ethan Dennis (Eureka) (Maj 13-4)
Round 2 – Austin Shipman (Southeast) won by fall over Koby White (Erie) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3 – Austin Shipman (Southeast) won by major decision over Daniel Bartley (Burlington) (Maj 13-5)

Middle School 111-114 – Gage Pierson’s place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 – Dominic Ireland (Anderson County) won by fall over Gage Pierson (Southeast) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2 – Gage Pierson (Southeast) won by injury default over Damon Hoback (Burlington) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 – Gage Pierson (Southeast) won by fall over Kendall Keeton (Bluestem) (Fall 0:49)

Middle School 115-119 – Cullen Mutz’s place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Garrison Spoonts (Eureka) won by fall over Cullen Mutz (Southeast) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2 – Asher Baker (Caney Valley) won by fall over Cullen Mutz (Southeast) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3 – Jason Barbee (Southeast) won by fall over Cullen Mutz (Southeast) (Fall 0:40)

Middle School 115-119 – Jason Barbee’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 – Asher Baker (Caney Valley) won by fall over Jason Barbee (Southeast) (Fall 2:43)
Round 2 – Garrison Spoonts (Eureka) won by fall over Jason Barbee (Southeast) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3 – Jason Barbee (Southeast) won by fall over Cullen Mutz (Southeast) (Fall 0:40)

Middle School 120-122 – Cody Gath’s place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 – Cody Gath (Southeast) won by fall over Jordan Shutte (Fredonia) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2 – Cody Gath (Southeast) won by fall over Gunner Jones (Erie) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3 – Cody Gath (Southeast) won by fall over Noah Martinez (Wellsville) (Fall 0:23)

Middle School 142-147 – Kaleb Gabern’s place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 – Kaleb Gabern (Southeast) won by decision over Jacob Dugar (Burlington) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Justin Stifter (Anderson County) won by fall over Kaleb Gabern (Southeast) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3 – Kaleb Gabern (Southeast) won by decision over Cole Strickler (Eureka) (Dec 3-1)

Middle School 159-164 – Hunter Christeson’s place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 – Hunter Christeson (Southeast) won by fall over Jaeden Bruno (Wellsville) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2 – Hunter Christeson (Southeast) won by fall over Riley Bryson (Jayhawk-Linn) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3 – Hunter Christeson (Southeast) won by fall over Brayden Yarnell (Erie) (Fall 0:15)

Middle School 222-265 – Micah Uber’s place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 – Micah Uber (Southeast) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Micah Uber (Southeast) won by fall over Grant Hebb (Fredonia) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3 – Micah Uber (Southeast) won by fall over Tristen Hill (Burlington) (Fall 0:13)

Courtesy Track Wrestling & Burlington School District

%d bloggers like this: