Baseball State send off Wednesday at 10:00. Come help celebrate their return to State!

Three Rivers League All League Basketball Team Honors Announced March 13, 2018

The Three Rivers League released the names of the student athletes who where named “Three Rivers League All League” for the 2017-2018 basketball season. Congratulations to all the student athletes!

GIRLS

First Team
Katelin O’Brien St. Paul SR
Zoe Marshall Pleasanton SR
Sydney Rice St. Paul SR
Sailor Jackson Southeast-Cherokee JR
Emily Winter St. Paul SR
Hannah Tingler Jayhawk-Linn SR

Second Team
Ella Sabine Pleasanton JR
Megan Wright Chetopa SR
Jaylee Catron Yates Center SO
Maddie Collins Yates Center SO
Regan Godderz Crest JR
Rachel Fox Northeast-Arma FR

Honorable Mention
Natalie Davis Altoona-Midway FR
Karleigh Schoenberger Uniontown FR
Railey Robertson Southeast-Cherokee FR
Makayla Buffington Southeast-Cherokee JR
Rileigh Vail Oswego JR
Allie Pringle Yates Center JR
Rylee Beckmon Jayhawk-Linn SO
Raygen Spencer Pleasanton JR
Emma Sabine Pleasanton FR
Taylor Wiatrak St. Paul SO

BOYS

First Team
Brandon Gray (Unanimous) Jayhawk-Linn Senior
Aaron King (Unanimous) Yates Center Junior
Hayden Hermreck (Unanimous) Crest Junior
Ben George Uniontown Senior
Brendan Doherty St. Paul Senior
Matt Cashero Northeast-Arma Sophomore

Second Team
Jordan Smith Yates Center Senior
Brance Ware Jayhawk-Linn Sophomore
Dylan Wilson Cherokee-Southeast Senior
Hayden Wilson Cherokee-Southeast Sophomore
Kaden McKee Pleasanton Junior
Justice Pugh Marmaton Valley Senior

Honorable Mention
Hayden Seabolt Crest Senior
Kobe Forsyth Yates Center Senior
Tre McLaughlin Northeast-Arma Junior
Caleb Pecha St. Paul Senior
Braven Born St. Paul Senior
Tanner Craddock Southeast-Cherokee Junior
Austin Ralle Pleasanton Junior

The Three Rivers League released the names of the student athletes who where named “Three Rivers League All League” for the 2017-2018 basketball season. Congratulations to all the student athletes!

GIRLS

First Team
Katelin O’Brien St. Paul SR
Zoe Marshall Pleasanton SR
Sydney Rice St. Paul SR
Sailor Jackson Southeast-Cherokee JR
Emily Winter St. Paul SR
Hannah Tingler Jayhawk-Linn SR

Second Team
Ella Sabine Pleasanton JR
Megan Wright Chetopa SR
Jaylee Catron Yates Center SO
Maddie Collins Yates Center SO
Regan Godderz Crest JR
Rachel Fox Northeast-Arma FR

Honorable Mention
Natalie Davis Altoona-Midway FR
Karleigh Schoenberger Uniontown FR
Railey Robertson Southeast-Cherokee FR
Makayla Buffington Southeast-Cherokee JR
Rileigh Vail Oswego JR
Allie Pringle Yates Center JR
Rylee Beckmon Jayhawk-Linn SO
Raygen Spencer Pleasanton JR
Emma Sabine Pleasanton FR
Taylor Wiatrak St. Paul SO

BOYS

First Team
Brandon Gray (Unanimous) Jayhawk-Linn Senior
Aaron King (Unanimous) Yates Center Junior
Hayden Hermreck (Unanimous) Crest Junior
Ben George Uniontown Senior
Brendan Doherty St. Paul Senior
Matt Cashero Northeast-Arma Sophomore

Second Team
Jordan Smith Yates Center Senior
Brance Ware Jayhawk-Linn Sophomore
Dylan Wilson Cherokee-Southeast Senior
Hayden Wilson Cherokee-Southeast Sophomore
Kaden McKee Pleasanton Junior
Justice Pugh Marmaton Valley Senior

Honorable Mention
Hayden Seabolt Crest Senior
Kobe Forsyth Yates Center Senior
Tre McLaughlin Northeast-Arma Junior
Caleb Pecha St. Paul Senior
Braven Born St. Paul Senior
Tanner Craddock Southeast-Cherokee Junior
Austin Ralle Pleasanton Junior

%d bloggers like this: